Euro 2016 fixtures and results: Find out when YOUR team are playing

3 years ago

Euro 2016 is underway and this handy guide will keep you fully up to speed with all the fixtures and latest results throughout the tournament

  Eric Dier celebrates scoring the first goal with Dele Alli

Euro 2016 is off to a flying start – and there’s still plenty more to come.

Hosts France celebrated a 2-1 Group A win over Romania in Paris to get their campaign successfully underway.

Gareth Bale’s brilliant free-kick helped Wales to a fine 2-1 victory over Slovakia .

Group B rivals England , however, were undone by a last-gasp equaliser as they were held to a 1-1 draw with Russia in Marseille

Gareth Bale celebrates Wales' second goal scored by Hal Robson-Kanu

But that’s just the beginning with plenty more action in store.

If you’re lucky enough to have tickets already, you now know who you’ll be watching, so check out our full fixture list to see who you will be cheering on in France next summer.

And if you’re looking to keep up to speed with all the results and match reports, look no further…

Full Euro 2016 fixture list

READ ALSO:  VIDEO: Ayuba – Bonsue Fuji From Africa
 Eric Dier celebrates scoring the first goal with his team mates Spain's Alvaro Morata has a shot saved by Czech Republic's Petr Cech
  • Wednesday, June 15: Group B, Russia 1-2 Slovakia (1400BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Wednesday, June 15: Group A, Romania 1-1 Switzerland (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
  • Wednesday, June 15: Group A, France 2-0 Albania (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group B, England 2-1 Wales (1400BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group C, Ukraine 0-2 Northern Ireland (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Thursday, June 16: Group C, Germany 0-0 Poland (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Friday, June 17: Group E, Italy v Sweden (1400BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Friday, June 17: Group D, Czech Republic v Croatia (1700BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
  • Friday, June 17: Group D, Spain v Turkey (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group E, Belgium v Republic of Ireland (1400BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group F, Iceland v Hungary (1700BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Saturday, June 18: Group F, Portugal v Austria (2000BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
 Bastian Schweinsteiger celebrates with team mates after scoring the second Kyle Lafferty attempts an overhead kick
  • Sunday, June 19: Group A, Romania v Albania (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Sunday, June 19: Group A, Switzerland v France (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Monday, June 20: Group B, Russia v Wales (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Monday, June 20: Group B, Slovakia v England (2000BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Ukraine v Poland (1700BST, Stade Velodrome)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group C, Northern Ireland v Germany (1700BST, Parc des Princes)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Czech Republic v Turkey (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis)
  • Tuesday, June 21: Group D, Croatia v Spain (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Iceland v Austria (1700BST, Stade de France)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group F, Hungary v Portugal (1700BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Italy v Republic of Ireland (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy)
  • Wednesday, June 22: Group E, Sweden v Belgium (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
READ ALSO:  Wizkid brags about ability in bed
Getty Arkadiusz Milik celebrates scoring the first goal with Artur Jedrzejczyk
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group C (1400BST, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group B v Third place in Group A/C/D (1700BST, Parc des Princes, Paris)
  • Saturday, June 25: Last 16, Winner Group D v Third place in Group B/E/F (2000BST, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group A v Third place in Group C/D/E (1400BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group C v Third place in Group A/B/F (1700BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Sunday, June 26: Last 16, Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E (2000BST, Stadium de Toulouse)
  • Monday, June 27: Last 16, Winner Group E v Runner-up Group D (1700BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Monday, June 27: Last 16, Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group F (2000BST, Stade de Nice)
  • Thursday, June 30: Quarter-final 1, (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Friday, July 1: Quarter-final 2, (2000BST, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
  • Saturday, July 2: Quarter-final 3, (2000BST, Stade de Bordeaux)
  • Sunday, July 3: Quarter-final 4, (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)
  • Wednesday, July 6: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2 (2000BST, Stade de Lyon)
  • Thursday, July 7: Semi-final, Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4 (2000BST, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
  • Sunday, July 10: Final (2000BST, Stade de France, Paris)

KINDLY LEAVE A COMMENT

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here